Thurman Munson Memorial League


Thurman Munson Memorial League

     
     
     
1976 Results
MMMBL   HSML
LEAGUE STANDINGS FOR 1976 TMML -- 6/5/2014 8:30pm 
Red Font: 1/2 series recorded   Green Font: full week recorded
 
AL East                     WON LOST  PCT   GB  MAGIC#
1976 Baltimore BAL           97  66  .595 ----  *WON*       
1976 Detroit DET             96  67  .589  1.0   
1976 Cleveland CLE           83  79  .512 13.5
1976 New York AL NYY         70  92  .432 26.5
1976 Boston BOS              58 104  .358 38.5              
 
AL West                     WON LOST  PCT   GB  MAGIC#
1976 Minnesota MIN          114  48  .704 ----  *WON*   
1976 Kansas City KCY         91  71  .562 23.0
1976 Texas TEX               79  83  .488 35.0
1976 Milwaukee MLW           66  96  .407 48.0
1976 Chicago AL CHW          58 104  .358 56.0               
 
NL East                     WON LOST  PCT   GB  MAGIC#
1976 Pittsburgh PIT         103  59  .636 ----  *WON*  
1976 Philadelphia PHI        81  81  .500 22.0
1976 Montreal MON            80  82  .494 23.0
1976 Chicago NL CHC          74  88  .457 29.0
1976 New York NL NYM         72  90  .444 31.0        
             
NL West                     WON LOST  PCT   GB  MAGIC#
1976 Houston HOU             94  68  .580 ----  *WON*
1976 Cincinnati CIN          92  70  .567  2.0  
1976 San Diego SDP           92  70  .567  2.0
1976 St. Louis STL           86  76  .531  8.0
1976 Los Angeles LAD         35 127  .216 59.0  

 

 

 

 
1976 PLAYOFFS
AMERICAN LEAGUE
Baltimore Orioles vs Minnesota Twins
NATIONAL LEAGUE
Houston Astros vs Pittsburgh Pirates
WORLD SERIES
 
 
 
FINAL***thru  163 games -- 506 plate appearances -- 163 ip***FINAL
 

TMML 1976 NL Batting Leaders

NameTmAvgGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSSHSFHPIBBGDPTBSlug%OB%OPS
Al OliverSDP.363136516480711742591488282431143313259.540.398.938
Bill MadlockPIT.360150639569104205424127846421355217521291.511.423.934
George FosterCIN.3521395775318718726627933892103062418306.576.393.970
Joe MorganCIN.344144617494110170285269711745451115034286.579.4661.045
Cesar GeronimoSDP.33115560553474177321635347932579510111250.468.393.861
Ken GriffeyHOU.330160688606772003012269727734937067260.429.397.826
Garry MaddoxMON.324142636580901884075604062135061028257.443.374.817
Ted SimmonsPIT.31914762155168176364779632900070217241.437.385.822
Rod CarewMON.3181496666039019233129565346309730220276.458.372.829
Roy WhiteSTL.3181506365489417430514758036202620216256.467.403.870
Rick BurlesonLAD.30914263155169170341565604641103737221.401.382.783
Larry HisleMON.30115566760571182161219951108204074218263.435.355.790
Dave CashSTL.29816273869786208239053334898143025249.357.331.688
Chris ChamblissNYM.296143585547631622451476315621052414238.435.333.768
Jose CruzPHI.29312152545870134214646634524522026181.395.377.772
Dave ConcepcionSTL.289139639595911722831148359220681017239.402.328.730
Steve GarveyCIN.289158704655871894021596408072090525278.424.325.750
Bob WatsonMON.2881546826227217934113100508600064519254.408.342.750
Hal McRaeNYM.28312351246064130225452423619207309174.378.342.720
Rick MondaySTL.2821536225569515717441102551413835245305.549.346.895
Ron LefloreCHC.28214464658694165276254481221023629125210.358.332.691
Mike HargroveSDP.28114667156210015834195993536646629221.393.385.779
Rusty StaubPHI.27816169259073164296118481511001110529238.403.368.772
Mark BelangerNYM.2761235224635512819314934611610222108156.337.326.663
Fred LynnPHI.27614860854465150325954577410160116219.403.341.744
Tony PerezNYM.2751265154765813130521763168121044110234.492.322.814
Jose CardenalSDP.268156586545551462926672547296124009197.361.298.659
Ron CeyPHI.265149637555761471901974767600051217223.402.352.753
Felix MillanHOU.26413555551858137310253234721167018174.336.301.637
Ken HendersonHOU.264127543466741231911149738736040314177.380.361.741
Roy SmalleySDP.26316266152867139213451779446487107178.337.354.691
Claudell WashingtonLAD.259122520479691241767403679351411319174.363.314.677
Cesar CedenoCIN.2531406185728214520211394464416020513202.353.306.659
Richie HebnerCHC.2531435274585111636275054535547417177.386.333.719
Amos OtisHOU.25216169563079159340239950116212276214262.416.310.726
Don BaylorCIN.25113860252987133252216948773653220015225.425.336.761
Ken ReitzSTL.25116163260246151194864246321220015202.336.279.614
George ScottPHI.2461626616055814918714704612500064017223.369.301.670
Graig NettlesSDP.243149586506731231832476748315602458219.433.343.776
Don MoneyCIN.242127516459511111832061426343123009195.425.304.728
Enos CabellSTL.236161666628721481435542783236254125183.291.270.561
Roger MetzgerMON.2341626245605513112100354545211540012163.291.289.580
Jim SundbergSTL.234152536466481093013424687001680015150.322.298.620
Dan FordCHC.226148617561691271572279401483015141109222.396.289.685
Bert CampanerisHOU.22616267859877135103249561023912193213157.263.293.555
Dwight EvansCIN.2211445845156911432416755310732556012202.392.299.691
Freddie PatekCHC.2211615444764710516303543866924214008127.267.283.550
Johnny BenchHOU.21914658849454108212135884104114262112172.348.331.679
Rennie StennettCHC.218152591551531202251462344241089009155.281.245.527
Ed HerrmannLAD.214157565514451101601041386900436010156.304.275.578
Manny TrilloSDP.213147542465639915484350671362133013146.314.292.606
Bucky DentCIN.213162624574451221662562560301951010156.272.245.516
Wayne GarrettHOU.2121335184254690102658794096011348122.287.332.619
Jeff BurroughsPIT.207142543482471002031365528301144016165.342.288.630
Frank DuffyPIT.199162550488469774450306921272304124.254.249.503
Hector CruzLAD.189141602565421071617432812800441124146.258.227.486
Avg---.2691476055416914524411635073155653213210.388.332.720
 
TMML 1976 NL Pitching Leaders
NameTmWLWin%ERAGGSCGShoSvIPHRERBBKHRBR/9K/BBOpAvg
John DennyHOU168.6672.0030301020225.117157507975510.00.9.209
Mark FidrychPIT245.8282.433838910277.1227787562102199.41.6.221
Frank TananaPIT2312.6572.4539391640290.2222847974254169.23.4.208
Gaylord PerryMON1811.6212.5833331750265.0230837646183139.44.0.232
Jon MatlackCIN206.7692.6832321120242.0191907263129159.42.0.215
Jerry KoosmanSTL1314.4812.9532321840256.0220938463210209.93.3.228
John CandelariaMON1510.6003.0231311120241.1185938167153279.42.3.209
Vida BlueNYM1816.5293.1536362230306.0305126107851831511.52.2.259
Doug RauSDP1611.5933.173535720241.1212968593992111.41.1.233
Mike TorrezPHI1615.5163.193939610271.025410996841112911.21.3.247
Rick ReuschelCIN1613.5523.193535920259.225110592841371611.61.6.257
Bruce KisonSDP169.6403.233030520203.1181787348951110.12.0.239
Steve RogersSTL1511.5773.2632321210232.02339584791531612.11.9.262
Doyle AlexanderCHC1214.4623.313834320215.0222937970541412.20.8.265
Rick RhodenSTL99.5003.352626710177.1170756653662111.31.2.252
Dick RuthvenMON1012.4553.413333510229.221710087851301411.81.5.251
Burt HootonSDP1313.5003.413938200245.12459793551172111.02.1.261
Fergie JenkinsPIT168.6673.483736410227.22299388571521711.32.7.259
Nolan RyanSDP2011.6453.594444510303.02231381211863062012.11.6.208
Jim ColbornCHC1314.4813.7728281230191.0208948046881812.01.9.273
Luis TiantCHC1619.4573.7843431520305.0290142128891602511.21.8.246
Al FitzmorrisPIT1116.4073.893737520227.02631109864901313.01.4.292
Rudy MaySTL1210.5453.943232500212.220310993691152211.51.7.249
Larry DierkerMON1212.5003.953232810200.118910688811281612.11.6.249
Jim RookerCIN1311.5424.133131500205.02201069481891913.21.1.278
Nelson BrilesCHC1214.4624.343535710220.023412210665862112.21.3.270
Bob ForschCIN1214.4624.373333710203.22111169974692712.60.9.268
Mickey LolichPHI516.2384.543131210178.11971049054991512.71.8.276
Jim BarrNYM1024.2944.5738381620268.030415313681802112.91.0.288
Jerry ReussLAD720.2594.5933301111209.2242131107531182512.72.2.285
Jim SlatonNYM1712.5864.6036361300264.1297154135921341213.21.5.288
Jerry AugustineLAD616.2734.742725400178.12231179469562114.70.8.303
Rick WiseNYM1417.4524.783434710231.225413312375872512.81.2.281
Bart JohnsonLAD325.1077.363030300170.023516613989691717.20.8.325
Avg---1413.5113.613434920234.122810794741231811.61.7.254

 

TMML 1976 AL Batting Leaders

 

Name Tm Avg G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB CS SH SF HP IBB GDP TB Slug% OB% OPS
Lyman Bostock BAL .375 141 533 483 87 181 32 12 5 81 44 31 31 8 2 4 0 3 12 252 .522 .424 .945
Pete Rose MLA .358 158 685 603 95 216 40 8 18 97 72 55 8 3 1 4 5 5 5 326 .541 .428 .969
Bill Buckner DET .343 162 739 703 114 241 50 4 10 95 21 33 57 23 12 3 0 2 10 329 .468 .360 .828
Johnny Grubb MIN .340 125 513 418 95 142 31 1 11 60 76 46 3 2 9 6 4 0 7 208 .498 .440 .938
Thurman Munson CLE .325 162 714 671 78 218 41 1 15 85 20 42 11 10 0 11 12 1 15 306 .456 .350 .806
Ken Singleton MIN .322 150 683 600 85 193 34 2 19 106 81 79 1 0 0 2 0 0 16 288 .480 .401 .881
Buddy Bell TEX .320 143 617 571 72 183 33 3 5 78 35 50 4 8 5 5 1 0 14 237 .415 .358 .773
Willie Montanez NYY .320 162 707 660 67 211 21 5 12 75 38 48 3 6 0 9 0 5 37 278 .421 .352 .773
George Brett BAL .319 163 732 658 104 210 27 11 3 95 65 42 47 18 1 8 0 4 16 268 .407 .376 .783
Mickey Rivers MLA .317 134 618 575 85 182 24 10 6 65 20 51 29 6 16 5 2 2 7 244 .424 .339 .763
Greg Gross BOS .310 130 537 467 52 145 17 3 0 44 62 42 3 8 2 6 0 2 12 168 .360 .387 .747
Sixto Lezcano KCA .306 135 578 516 70 158 16 6 6 69 48 106 8 5 6 5 3 0 7 204 .395 .365 .761
Jorge Orta CLE .306 156 739 686 106 210 37 8 19 84 34 67 29 9 5 8 6 4 7 320 .466 .341 .807
Ralph Garr BAL .305 146 611 544 87 166 22 11 4 79 34 38 18 5 26 5 2 2 7 222 .408 .345 .753
Jim Rice DET .305 154 684 636 99 194 24 9 30 130 32 143 11 2 0 8 8 3 16 326 .513 .342 .855
Butch Wynegar KCA .304 154 610 510 77 155 27 2 16 74 89 54 0 2 2 5 3 1 10 234 .459 .407 .866
Rick Manning CHW .304 143 600 540 81 164 40 5 6 66 53 65 9 4 2 5 0 2 13 232 .430 .363 .793
Richie Zisk MLA .298 142 616 563 75 168 42 0 14 80 45 100 1 2 0 8 0 1 14 252 .448 .346 .793
Bill North BAL .298 163 706 600 113 179 25 5 0 79 84 82 132 29 7 11 4 0 16 214 .357 .382 .739
Jerry Morales KCA .293 138 598 550 60 161 21 1 12 60 43 42 1 13 0 5 0 0 21 220 .400 .341 .741
Rico Carty DET .292 159 688 620 83 181 33 2 21 105 60 55 2 4 1 7 0 2 20 281 .453 .351 .804
Reggie Jackson MIN .289 141 608 526 107 152 30 2 24 108 75 106 26 3 0 4 3 9 17 258 .490 .378 .869
Carl Yastrzemski CLE .288 151 674 594 91 171 25 2 30 90 77 72 3 3 0 3 0 1 13 290 .488 .368 .856
Greg Luzinski MLA .287 126 551 485 75 139 21 0 19 79 51 101 0 0 0 4 11 5 13 217 .447 .365 .812
Dave Winfield DET .285 145 618 547 109 156 28 0 22 99 64 71 47 5 0 3 4 0 24 250 .457 .362 .819
Jerry Remy KCA .282 134 560 500 68 141 12 1 0 47 37 46 57 15 18 5 0 1 9 155 .310 .328 .638
Gene Tenace MIN .281 135 561 473 73 133 22 0 29 121 74 111 0 0 0 6 8 0 9 242 .512 .383 .895
Tito Fuentes CHW .280 117 526 489 60 137 21 0 6 35 31 27 3 1 4 2 0 0 13 176 .360 .322 .682
Bobby Grich MIN .280 148 692 589 108 165 33 6 15 96 75 111 9 0 12 10 6 0 13 255 .433 .362 .795
Frank Taveras MLA .273 142 547 479 67 131 14 4 0 40 47 75 29 4 10 4 7 0 9 153 .319 .345 .664
George Hendrick KCA .273 152 640 578 89 158 26 3 26 71 59 83 8 9 0 3 0 1 19 268 .464 .339 .803
Willie Davis NYY .271 138 537 510 54 138 20 11 4 45 19 35 10 0 2 3 3 2 10 192 .376 .299 .676
Mike Schmidt MLA .268 156 704 574 111 154 35 4 34 112 105 130 3 2 0 11 14 5 15 299 .521 .388 .909
Larry Bowa KCA .263 162 621 559 58 147 20 8 0 66 28 27 24 13 29 5 0 0 11 183 .327 .296 .623
Gary Matthews TEX .263 145 611 537 65 141 14 6 14 85 63 84 8 2 2 9 0 1 18 209 .389 .335 .724
Phil Garner BAL .253 162 654 577 74 146 24 19 9 102 42 79 49 13 23 10 2 1 15 235 .407 .301 .708
Don Kessinger TEX .252 137 563 473 61 119 22 2 2 44 71 47 1 3 11 8 0 1 9 151 .319 .344 .663
Bill Russell NYY .248 135 518 491 40 122 9 2 3 46 14 54 24 2 4 4 5 1 17 144 .293 .274 .568
Bobby Murcer CLE .248 156 668 564 95 140 15 2 27 77 94 72 17 3 1 6 3 3 18 240 .426 .355 .781
Jerry Royster CLE .241 150 640 580 63 140 11 5 6 62 41 66 19 6 15 4 0 0 20 179 .309 .290 .598
Rob Andrews BAL .238 158 519 433 50 103 6 5 0 45 39 46 10 1 41 6 0 1 14 119 .275 .297 .572
Tim Foli CLE .236 150 597 567 53 134 34 1 4 50 23 57 6 9 1 6 0 3 21 182 .321 .263 .584
Doug Rader MIN .236 146 586 491 64 116 22 1 6 61 75 110 0 1 10 8 2 6 8 158 .322 .335 .657
Lenny Randle DET .232 161 655 591 72 137 17 6 1 64 47 60 57 25 10 5 2 0 6 169 .286 .288 .574
Dave Chalk BOS .232 133 515 453 48 105 16 0 0 20 45 66 0 1 8 2 7 0 17 121 .267 .310 .577
Bruce Bochte DET .227 139 532 449 53 102 14 3 4 38 67 43 6 5 10 4 2 2 12 134 .298 .328 .626
Dave Kingman BOS .223 129 541 502 56 112 16 0 32 100 30 142 1 3 0 4 5 5 14 224 .446 .272 .718
Del Unser BOS .222 137 513 463 44 103 24 1 9 43 37 72 6 7 11 2 0 0 8 156 .337 .279 .616
Robin Yount BOS .219 145 592 565 41 124 11 4 1 38 20 70 6 1 6 1 0 1 15 146 .258 .246 .504
Sal Bando KCA .219 138 584 507 68 111 13 1 25 76 63 77 13 6 2 5 6 0 9 201 .396 .310 .706
Larry Parrish BOS .206 138 565 538 44 111 24 2 12 50 24 101 1 4 0 2 1 0 13 175 .325 .241 .566
Chris Speier MIN .205 154 614 512 66 105 17 1 3 51 73 58 0 0 13 9 7 1 15 133 .260 .308 .568
Paul Blair CLE .201 162 572 527 56 106 21 0 2 40 28 79 20 4 12 5 0 1 9 133 .252 .239 .492
Avg --- .279 146 611 545 75 152 24 4 11 72 51 69 16 6 7 6 3 2 13 218 .400 .340 .740

 

TMML 1976 AL Pitching Leaders

Name Tm W L Win% ERA G GS CG Sho Sv IP H R ER BB K HR BR/9 K/BB OpAvg
Tom Seaver MIN 21 11 .656 2.46 40 40 9 4 0 285.2 220 99 78 80 240 13 9.5 3.0 .211
Don Sutton KCA 19 10 .655 2.59 33 33 16 1 0 257.1 196 86 74 78 153 18 9.6 2.0 .210
Steve Renko CLE 14 9 .609 2.60 28 28 5 0 0 183.2 182 70 53 47 124 10 11.2 2.6 .257
Jim Palmer MIN 25 10 .714 2.84 42 42 13 4 0 335.2 302 114 106 91 155 23 10.5 1.7 .242
Wayne Garland BOS 13 18 .419 3.02 34 34 9 3 0 244.0 264 94 82 75 121 9 12.5 1.6 .278
Randy Jones CHW 17 18 .486 3.08 40 40 21 3 0 316.0 335 128 108 58 82 22 11.2 1.4 .268
Dave Goltz KCA 18 6 .750 3.09 32 32 10 2 0 238.2 235 86 82 83 106 8 12.0 1.3 .258
Bert Blyleven KCA 15 10 .600 3.12 31 31 12 3 0 234.0 214 88 81 56 169 14 10.4 3.0 .245
Brent Strom DET 15 11 .577 3.18 36 36 9 3 0 237.2 223 97 84 71 113 18 11.1 1.6 .244
Catfish Hunter CLE 18 14 .563 3.23 33 33 25 0 0 284.1 282 119 102 66 139 18 11.0 2.1 .258
Phil Niekro CLE 19 12 .613 3.40 33 33 19 3 0 264.2 253 117 100 94 152 11 11.8 1.6 .250
Jim Umbarger BAL 20 7 .741 3.40 36 36 1 1 0 206.1 213 94 78 56 103 14 11.7 1.8 .262
Dennis Leonard KCA 14 12 .538 3.55 33 33 12 1 0 250.2 262 113 99 60 151 17 11.6 2.5 .266
John Curtis BAL 9 10 .474 3.64 29 21 8 2 1 168.0 175 84 68 90 69 12 14.2 0.8 .265
Woodie Fryman BAL 16 10 .615 3.66 36 36 2 1 0 211.2 204 96 86 71 115 8 11.7 1.6 .252
Jim Lonborg TEX 12 12 .500 3.70 27 27 10 1 0 202.0 220 97 83 58 94 15 12.4 1.6 .281
J.R. Richard BOS 13 19 .406 3.73 36 36 14 2 0 270.1 239 125 112 162 169 13 13.4 1.0 .243
Ed Halicki BOS 12 10 .545 3.77 29 29 8 0 0 200.2 194 89 84 63 123 11 11.5 2.0 .255
Steve Carlton NYY 15 17 .469 3.83 35 35 10 0 0 253.2 267 124 108 80 184 17 12.3 2.3 .270
Tommy John CHW 12 14 .462 3.84 31 31 8 0 0 215.2 240 103 92 57 98 7 12.4 1.7 .285
Fred Norman MIN 10 7 .588 3.89 27 27 4 1 0 166.2 150 82 72 48 107 18 10.7 2.2 .238
Dock Ellis BAL 18 13 .581 4.03 37 37 0 0 0 214.1 216 107 96 77 67 12 12.3 0.9 .265
Ed Figueroa MIN 14 12 .538 4.06 39 39 1 0 0 237.0 273 128 107 82 95 19 13.5 1.2 .287
Bill Travers DET 13 16 .448 4.12 39 39 8 2 0 262.0 269 135 120 113 127 24 13.1 1.1 .266
Doug Bird TEX 8 8 .500 4.19 33 20 5 1 3 171.2 199 88 80 33 94 14 12.2 2.8 .290
Andy Messersmith NYY 14 11 .560 4.21 29 29 8 2 0 198.2 166 106 93 82 113 18 11.2 1.4 .225
Jim Kaat MLA 8 15 .348 4.28 25 25 13 1 0 180.2 223 99 86 41 59 13 13.2 1.4 .301
Dave Roberts TEX 10 16 .385 4.32 31 31 7 0 0 218.2 271 113 105 62 75 13 13.7 1.2 .306
Gary Ross NYY 8 17 .320 4.34 29 29 7 1 0 205.1 220 117 99 76 93 18 13.0 1.2 .275
Pete Falcone CLE 11 12 .478 4.55 32 32 1 0 0 201.2 211 119 102 120 106 12 14.8 0.9 .272
Jackie Brown NYY 6 11 .353 4.63 24 24 4 1 0 165.1 181 100 85 66 102 17 13.4 1.5 .281
Bill Singer NYY 14 15 .483 5.01 34 34 3 1 0 210.0 263 135 117 90 66 15 15.1 0.7 .307
Ray Burris MLA 11 13 .458 5.16 30 30 3 1 0 200.2 236 133 115 66 65 15 13.5 1.0 .292
Vern Ruhle TEX 7 13 .350 5.57 28 28 3 0 0 181.0 243 122 112 54 75 17 14.8 1.4 .323
Jack Billingham CHW 5 19 .208 5.85 31 31 2 0 0 170.2 236 128 111 69 65 14 16.1 0.9 .333
Avg --- 14 13 .520 3.74 33 32 8 1 0 224.1 231 107 93 74 113 15 12.2 1.5 .266

 

TMML Team Batting

CityAvgGABRHTB2B3BHRGSRBISHSFHPBBIBBKSBCSGDPSlug%OB%
Baltimore.29016356388391633215423785380779134712258816598380115112.382.355
Pittsburgh.2801625719758159923392816311117314350454641566710930146.409.336
Minnesota.277162565590115642308263321399858606353763219168712128.408.364
Detroit.2761635743868158723532674413738256847315701271426389129.410.342
Kansas City.2741625658734154921922243411726926350184831263415784117.387.330
Milwaukee.274162572076015652275296361143733425559573248908020132.398.343
Cleveland.2731625625721153522592342914416965053275102070210952132.402.333
San Diego.27316255287291508220325154112270114157355922077313151104.399.344
St. Louis.269162564672315182252245421355681464729408198228840145.399.319
Texas.267162565671715092146214571032681385623542117729356142.379.330
Montreal.26616257346681526211524855771634455025505157378632126.369.326
Cincinnati.2631625643771148423112584316117304846345362175715634132.410.328
Chicago AL.2601625648596147119592383560156246453537557514838163.347.308
New York AL.25916255575891438190716850672561494432510146369541181.343.322
New York NL.2571625592664143721002385210706335349314621774212740125.376.315
Houston.2561625593700143420582312711336704056266232491914248108.368.331
Chicago NL.255162539461913741979275458015926356224131487834413689.367.307
Philadelphia.251162554666813912064213381281630275034610149047117160.372.326
Boston.24816256865721411192723317834549332830440178914038148.339.304
Los Angeles.2381625535545131618471972992251344324140297948535120.334.293
Sum.2653242112516141422984942748481186721184413451113310056521036932015497269110082639.380.328
Avg.2651625626707149221372414310626735750335181677513550132.380.328

TMML Team Pitching

City ERA G W L CG Sho Sv IP H R ER HR BB IBB K WP Bk OpAvg
Pittsburgh 3.01 162 103 59 36 20 51 1469.0 1329 528 492 93 427 37 885 6 0 .241
Minnesota 3.02 162 114 48 28 15 35 1469.2 1322 570 493 98 432 0 871 5 0 .240
Houston 3.17 162 94 68 40 14 37 1470.1 1441 601 518 76 565 17 722 8 0 .256
Philadelphia 3.35 162 81 81 22 12 35 1457.0 1370 619 542 107 507 1 917 8 0 .247
Montreal 3.41 162 80 82 46 12 25 1469.0 1301 621 556 113 518 30 843 6 0 .238
Detroit 3.41 163 96 67 31 14 41 1486.2 1471 661 564 98 478 14 744 6 0 .257
St. Louis 3.52 162 86 76 47 12 31 1452.0 1466 635 568 125 433 7 864 10 0 .262
Baltimore 3.52 163 97 66 13 13 59 1480.0 1454 666 579 96 535 17 728 9 0 .255
Cincinnati 3.54 162 92 70 39 7 42 1460.1 1411 650 575 121 513 15 758 12 0 .255
Kansas City 3.55 162 91 71 51 13 27 1467.0 1456 647 579 88 478 3 804 3 0 .260
San Diego 3.58 162 92 70 19 9 49 1457.0 1381 639 579 120 522 17 850 10 0 .251
Cleveland 3.90 162 83 79 51 9 27 1446.2 1531 732 627 94 571 19 753 11 0 .272
Chicago NL 3.92 162 75 87 40 11 29 1436.0 1481 749 626 115 503 24 712 5 0 .263
Texas 4.01 162 78 84 44 5 28 1457.2 1644 729 649 99 481 24 795 5 0 .286
New York AL 4.09 162 70 92 33 10 43 1451.2 1528 783 659 113 544 13 804 8 0 .271
New York NL 4.19 162 72 90 62 6 24 1444.1 1598 771 673 108 445 9 716 5 0 .282
Boston 4.40 162 58 104 41 7 27 1461.0 1570 794 715 96 656 33 715 9 0 .279
Chicago AL 4.48 162 58 104 37 4 22 1453.1 1664 848 723 115 585 18 685 10 0 .288
Milwaukee 4.78 162 66 96 42 8 19 1426.1 1622 867 758 105 594 11 605 9 0 .289
Los Angeles 5.68 162 35 127 23 2 14 1419.1 1809 1032 896 138 582 11 726 10 0 .311
Sum 3.82 3242 1621 1621 745 203 665 29134.1 29849 14142 12371 2118 10369 320 15497 155 0 .265
Avg 3.82 162 81 81 37 10 33 1456.2 1492 707 619 106 518 16 775 8 --- .265

 
 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 
 


				
1975final |